Inter House Results 2013-14

Bishop Cotton Boys` School, Bangalore

Inter House Results 2013-2014 Sports/ Games Cricket (17-08-2013)

SUB JUNIORS
  1. THOMAS
  2. ELPHICK
  3. PAKNHAM WALSH
  4. PETTIGREW
  5. POPE
WINNER: THOMAS
  1. EMMANUEL JUDE CHARLES 7 G
  2. BHUVAN M T 7 H
  3. HARSHAVARDHAN M 6 C
  4. PRASHANTH JAGANATHAN 7 F
  5. JITESH V KAMNANI 7 E
  6. TANAY AGARWAL 7 F

RUNNERS: ELPHICK

  1. ANVITH KUTHPADY 6 H
  2. ANMOL R KOTHAKOTA 5 B
  3. VITTAL V NIKAM 7 B
  4. THIRUVENGADA PERUMAL T 7 A
  5. SURAJ M S 6 A
  6. RISHAB KRISHNA KUMAR 6 F
  7. RISHAB N PIRGAL 7 G
  8. SANDEEP T 6 I
  9. SIDDHANT PRASHANT TRIVEDI 4 G
  10. THARISH SIMHA R 6 H
  11. JAINAM JAIN 6 G
  12. ADITH SHETTY 6 I
  13. ARHAM LUNIA 6 F
  14. TERENCE JOHN 6 H
JUNIORS
  1. POPE
  2. THOMAS
  3. ELPHICK
  4. PETTIGREW
  5. PAKENHAM WALSH

WINNERS: POPE

  1. SACHIN KUMAR A 9H
  2. AMAR JYOTI MONDAL 9 D
  3. ABHEET KUTHPADY 9 A
  4. SHREEDHAR BHADRECHA 8 D
  5. SHARAN B 9 F
  6. SYED FAIZAN VASEEM 9 C
  7. VINAY R 8 B
  8. MANJUNATH GOWDA B 9 H
  9. ROHANTH SALUNKY 8 A
  10. RUSHEEL KUMAR U 8 D
  11. VIKAS BENNETT BALRAJ PADIATH 8 D
  12. SOMIL M 8 C
  13. SIDDARTH KUMAR/SIDDARTH KUMAR8 D
  14. M SHAYAAN KHAN 9 D
  15. JOE S THOMAS 8 F
  16. SHEHYAAZ KHAN NAYAZI 9 D
  17. SHANTANU RAI 8 D
  18. RITIK DAYANAND KAUSHIK` 8 H
RUNNERS: THOMAS
  1. MIHIR RAJESH LAKHANI 8 G
  2. JESWANTH MURALIDHARA ACHARYA 8 B
  3. TANAY KUMAR 8 C
  4. SAPTHAGIRI S KHODAY 8 D
  5. JAVAAD AHMED 9F
  6. DARSHAN R 9 G
  7. AMAN JASWAL 8 C
  8. DANIEL VARUN PAUL 9 C
  9. SIDDHANTH V 8 H
  10. YASH LUNIA 8 H
  11. SAMYOG G 8 C
  12. BRUCE SINCLAIR E 8 B
  13. AKILESH K 8 C
  14. LIKHITH H S 8 A
  15. ADITYA 8 A
SENIORS
  1. ELPHICK
  2. THOMAS
  3. POPE
  4. PETTIGREW
  5. PAKENHAM WALSH
SENIORS WINNERS: ELPHICK
  1. PRITHVI RAJ B 12 D
  2. JERRIN JOY 10 D
  3. JAIWARDHAN KHARBANDA 12 D
  4. PAARAS BELANDOR 12 A
  5. ARHUM BOTHRA 12 D
  6. NISHANT AGARWAL 12 B
  7. ARPIT SURANA 12 C
  8. NITIN CHOWDRY K 12 A
  9. SAKSHAM KAUL 10 D
  10. ANKIT NARULA 12 C
  11. NEIL KRISHNA JUNEJA 11 D
  12. VISHWAS SURANA 11 D
  13. ABHINAV JOHN TOPPO 12 D
  14. LALITH S 10 A
  15. CHIRAG MANJESH 11 D
  16. DEEPAK 10 D

RUNNERS: THOMAS

  1. NIKHIL VARGHESE 12 C
  2. DEEPAK SURANA 12 C
  3. ANANTO BASAK 12 B
  4. SHAKEEL AHMED 11 C
  5. MOHIT KUMAR JAIN 10 C
  6. RISHABH JAIN S 12 D
  7. ANUJ ANAND 12 C
  8. ADVAIT R AITHAL 12 A
  9. NITIN C 12 B
  10. NIKSHITH REDDY N 11 B
  11. ADITYA SHARMA 12 B
  12. VINAY AGARWALA 11 D
  13. SNEHASHIS DEBNATH 11 D
  14. RISHAP MODI 11 D
  15. ABHISHEK B S 12 B
  16. GAVIN LEROY DSOUZA 12 B
  17. NOMAAN ZAID KHAN 11 D
  18. MANIRAJAN S 12 C

Bishop Cotton Boys` School, Bangalore

Inter House Results 2013-2014 Sports/ Games Volley Ball (22-08-2013)

untitledSENIORS:

  1. THOMAS
  2. POPE
  3. PAKENHAM WALSH
  4. PETTIGREW
  5. ELPHICK

WINNERS: THOMAS

  1. KAUSHAL DHAR TULADHAR 12 C
  2. VINAY AGARWALA 11 D
  3. SIDDHANT SINGHANIA 12 C
  4. ANANTO BASAK 12 D
  5. RISHAP MODI 11 D
  6. SHAKEEL AHMED 11 C
  7. SHAKTI PRADHAN 11D
  8. MUTUM PITAMBER SINGH 11 A
  9. ARJUN MUNDRA 11 A
  10. HIMANSU VARGHESE 11 C
  11. SNEHASHIS DEBNATH 11 D
  12. MANIRAJAN S 12 C

RUNNERS: POPE

  1. TAHREEM AHMAD KHAN 11 A
  2. ANURAG GUPTA 11 A
  3. SAIBAL MISTRY 11 C
  4. UMANG KUNUNG JALAN 10 G
  5. SUSANT PRASAD 12 A
  6. UJWAL K SHAH 12 D
  7. CHETAN K N 12 A
  8. C RICKY SOLOMON RATNAGAR 12 B
  9. RISHAV CHHAPERIA 12 C
  10. SIDDHANT CHOUDHURY 12 D
  11. SHAIKH AHMED ABSAR 11 C
  12. SABARI PRABAAKER R 11 B
  Some Related Post.